Golub Capital
http://www.golubcapital.comGolub Capital, through its investment funds, makes debt and equity investments in U.S.-based middle market companies by underwriting and syndicating senior loans up to $150 million. In addition, Golub Capital’s buy-and-hold products range from $5 million to $75 million and include one-loan financings, senior, second lien and subordinated debt, preferred stock and co-investment equity.
View Older Stories View More Recent Stories
-
Form 40-17G Golub Capital BDC 3,
-
Form N-54A Golub Capital BDC 3,
-
Form 10-12G Golub Capital BDC 3,
-
Form 8-K GOLUB CAPITAL BDC, Inc. For: Sep 28
-
Form 4 GOLUB CAPITAL BDC, Inc. For: Sep 01 Filed by: WEBSTER WILLIAM M IV
-
Golub Capital BDC (GBDC) Reports In-Line Q3 EPS, Revenues In-Line
-
Form 10-Q GOLUB CAPITAL BDC, Inc. For: Jun 30
-
Form 8-K GOLUB CAPITAL BDC, Inc. For: Aug 07
-
Form 8-K GOLUB CAPITAL BDC, Inc. For: Aug 07
-
Golub Capital BDC, Inc. Declares Fiscal Year 2017 Fourth Quarter Distribution of $0.32 Per Share and Announces Fiscal Year 2017 Third Quarter Financial Results
-
Form 8-K GOLUB CAPITAL BDC, Inc. For: Jul 28
-
Form 40-17G/A GOLUB CAPITAL BDC, Inc.
-
Golub Capital BDC, Inc. Schedules Release of Fiscal Year 2017 Third Quarter Results
-
Form 8-K GOLUB CAPITAL BDC, Inc. For: Jul 10
-
Golub Capital BDC, Inc. Announces $241.9 Million In New Middle-Market Originations For Its Fiscal Year 2017 Third Quarter
-
Form 8-K GOLUB CAPITAL BDC, Inc. For: Jul 07
-
Form POS EX GOLUB CAPITAL BDC, Inc.
-
Form 497 GOLUB CAPITAL BDC, Inc.
-
Pre-Open Stock Movers 06/07: (DRWI) (CVNA) (SVRA) Higher; (DLTH) (ALOG) (AMBA) Lower (more...)
-
Form 497AD GOLUB CAPITAL BDC, Inc.
-
Golub Capital BDC (GBDC) Prices 1.75M Share Common Offering
-
Golub Capital BDC, Inc. Prices Public Offering Of 1,750,000 Shares Of Common Stock
-
After-Hours Stock Movers 06/06: (KEYS) (DVAX) (SEAC) Higher; (DLTH) (ALOG) (AMBA) Lower (more...)
-
Form 497 GOLUB CAPITAL BDC, Inc.
-
Golub Capital BDC (GBDC) Announces 1.75M Common Offering
-
Golub Capital BDC, Inc. Announces Public Offering
-
Form 497AD GOLUB CAPITAL BDC, Inc.
-
Form 40-17G GOLUB CAPITAL INVESTMENT
-
Raymond James Downgrades Golub Capital BDC (GBDC) to Market Perform
-
Form 10-Q Golub Capital BDC, Inc. For: Mar 31
-
Golub Capital BDC (GBDC) Tops Q2 EPS by 6c
-
Form 8-K Golub Capital BDC, Inc. For: May 04
-
Golub Capital BDC, Inc. Declares Fiscal Year 2017 Third Quarter Distribution of $0.32 Per Share and Announces Fiscal Year 2017 Second Quarter Financial Results
-
Form 8-K Golub Capital BDC, Inc. For: May 04
-
Form 8-K Golub Capital BDC, Inc. For: Apr 10
-
Golub Capital BDC, Inc. Schedules Release of Fiscal Year 2017 Second Quarter Results
-
Form 8-K Golub Capital BDC, Inc. For: Apr 10
-
Golub Capital BDC, Inc. Announces $97.1 Million In New Middle-Market Originations For Its Fiscal Year 2017 Second Quarter
-
Raymond James Upgrades Golub Capital BDC (GBDC) to Outperform
-
Form POS EX Golub Capital BDC, Inc.
-
Form 497 Golub Capital BDC, Inc.
-
Pre-Open Movers 03/21: (PTIE) (HTBX) (ESPR) Higher; (CALA) (OCUL) (GEL) Lower (more...)
-
Form 497AD Golub Capital BDC, Inc.
-
Golub Capital BDC (GBDC) Prices 1.75M Common Stock Offering at $19.03/Share
-
Golub Capital BDC, Inc. Prices Public Offering Of 1,750,000 Shares Of Common Stock
-
After-Hours Stock Movers 03/20: (MGT) Higher; (PAY) (LULU) (PQ) Lower (more...)
-
Form 497 Golub Capital BDC, Inc.
-
Form 497AD Golub Capital BDC, Inc.
-
Golub Capital BDC (GBDC) Plans 1.75M Common Stock Offering
-
Golub Capital BDC, Inc. Announces Public Offering

